Is 3.75oz. Colby Jack N Stick Big Combo Packs 12CT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese made in wisconsin usa
cheese made in wisconsin usa
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Made In Wisconsin Usa
Check 3.75oz. Colby Jack N Stick Big Combo Packs 12CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3.75oz. Colby Jack N Stick Big Combo Packs 12CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Violife Just Like Colby Jack Shreds
Where to buy
3.75oz. Colby Jack N Stick Big Combo Packs 12CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


