Is 39% CACAO RICH MILK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BAKING BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Contains Milk, Soy
Check 39% CACAO RICH MILK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BAKING BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 39% CACAO RICH MILK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BAKING BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
39% CACAO RICH MILK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BAKING BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


