Is 39% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate added
- lactic acid
- natural & artificial flavors
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
vitamin a palmitate added
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY SOLIDS, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, (PRESERVATIVES), SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES MILK), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check 39% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 39% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


