Is 3d Drink Energy Purple - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b-12
- calcium d pantothenate
- natural and artificial flavor
- taurine
- +1 more
vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Proprietary Energy Blend: Taurine, Caffeine, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, L-Carnitine, Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Seed Extract. Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Caffeine, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, L-Carnitine Tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Acacia, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), D-Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Sodium Chloride, Guarana Seed Extract, Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), FD&C Red 40, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), FD&C Blue 1, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).
Check 3d Drink Energy Purple - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3d Drink Energy Purple - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
3d Drink Energy Purple - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


