Is 3G Carbonaut Hamburger Buns Original Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- cultured wheat starch
- wheat protein
- wheat
cultured wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Protein, Resistant Tapioca And/or Potato Starch, Flax Meal, Wheat And/or Bamboo Fiber, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Inulin, Pea Fiber, Psyllium, Cultured Wheat Starch, Salt, Citric Acid. Contains Wheat.
Check 3G Carbonaut Hamburger Buns Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3G Carbonaut Hamburger Buns Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking


