Is 3X Glucosamine/Chondroitin Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chondroitin sulfate sodium
- magnesium stearate
- glucosamine hydrochloride
chondroitin sulfate sodium
Dietitian noteSodium chondroitin sulfate is found in cartilage around joints in the body.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Chondroitin Sulfate Sodium, Contains 2% Or Less Of Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Ethyl Alcohol, Gum Arabic, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silica, Stearic Acid
Check 3X Glucosamine/Chondroitin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3X Glucosamine/Chondroitin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
3X Glucosamine/Chondroitin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


