Is 3x Pringles ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED Flavored Potato Chips Crisps 5.2 oz - 3 CANS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Cottonseed, High Oleic Soybean, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Wheat Starch.
Check 3x Pringles ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED Flavored Potato Chips Crisps 5.2 oz - 3 CANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3x Pringles ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED Flavored Potato Chips Crisps 5.2 oz - 3 CANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
3x Pringles ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED Flavored Potato Chips Crisps 5.2 oz - 3 CANS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Can


