Is 4 Battered Cod Fish Fillets Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COD (Gadus Morhua) (FISH) (52%), Water, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Maize Flour, Salt, Palm Fat, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract; Flavouring, Yeast.
Check 4 Battered Cod Fish Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 Battered Cod Fish Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish


