Is 4 Battered Cod Fish Fillets Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COD (Gadus Morhua) (FISH) (52%), Water, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Maize Flour, Salt, Palm Fat, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract; Flavouring, Yeast.

Check 4 Battered Cod Fish Fillets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish