Is 4 Battered Cod Fish Fillets Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COD (Gadus Morhua) (FISH) (52%), Water, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Maize Flour, Salt, Palm Fat, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract; Flavouring, Yeast.
Check 4 Battered Cod Fish Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 Battered Cod Fish Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


