Is 4 C Home Style Parmesan Greated Cheese, Homestyle Parmesan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim milk
- cheese culture
- grated parmesan cheese
part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE [PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES].
Check 4 C Home Style Parmesan Greated Cheese, Homestyle Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 C Home Style Parmesan Greated Cheese, Homestyle Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
About this product
Cheese · Granule


