Is (4 Cans) BUMBLE BEE Chunk White Albacore Tuna Fish in Water, 5 Ounce Cans, High Protein Food and Snacks Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHITE TUNA WATER, VEGETABLE BROTH, SALT, PYROPHOSPHATE ADDED
Check (4 Cans) BUMBLE BEE Chunk White Albacore Tuna Fish in Water, 5 Ounce Cans, High Protein Food and Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Cans) BUMBLE BEE Chunk White Albacore Tuna Fish in Water, 5 Ounce Cans, High Protein Food and Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Starkist Tuna Chunk White Albacore in Water 2.6oz Pouch
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
(4 Cans) BUMBLE BEE Chunk White Albacore Tuna Fish in Water, 5 Ounce Cans, High Protein Food and Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


