Is (4 Cups) Del Monte Peach Cinnamon Spice Fruit & Oats, 7 oz cups Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- prepared oats
- whole grain oats
prepared oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peaches, Prepared Oats (Water, Whole Grain Oats), Hydrated Chia (Water, Chia Seeds), White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Bisulfate Of Soda, Salt, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Spices, Molasses, Vanilla Extract
Check (4 Cups) Del Monte Peach Cinnamon Spice Fruit & Oats, 7 oz cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Cups) Del Monte Peach Cinnamon Spice Fruit & Oats, 7 oz cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
Where to buy
(4 Cups) Del Monte Peach Cinnamon Spice Fruit & Oats, 7 oz cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


