Is (4 Cups) Del Monte Pineapple Coconut in Coconut Flavored Light Syrup, 4 oz cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Water, Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Passion Fruit Juice, Citric Acid
Check (4 Cups) Del Monte Pineapple Coconut in Coconut Flavored Light Syrup, 4 oz cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Cups) Del Monte Pineapple Coconut in Coconut Flavored Light Syrup, 4 oz cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
(4 Cups) Del Monte Pineapple Coconut in Coconut Flavored Light Syrup, 4 oz cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Cup


