Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is (4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Yellow Cling Diced Peaches, 4 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Pack of four 4-ounce cups contains diced yellow cling peaches with a tender yet slightly firm texture and clear peach aroma; reviewers cite reliable fruit quality, convenient single-serve packaging, and versatile use—snacking, topping yogurt or cereal, mixing into salads or baking—though some report occasional variability in texture and flavor intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peaches, Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) to Promote Color Retention, Stevia Extract, and Monk Fruit Extract.

Check (4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Yellow Cling Diced Peaches, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Yellow Cling Diced Peaches, 4 oz is available at 17 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Dairy Free? (4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Yellow Cling Diced Peaches, 4 oz | Spoonful