Is 4 HERB FORMULA - 100ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey rhubarb
- sheep sorrel
turkey rhubarb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Burdock Root (Arctium Lappa), Sheep Sorrel (Rumex Acetosella), Slippery Elm (Ulmus Rubra), Turkey Rhubarb (Rheum Palmatum), Distilled Water, Grain Alcohol
Check 4 HERB FORMULA - 100ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 HERB FORMULA - 100ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
4 HERB FORMULA - 100ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


