Is (4 pack) Amy's Organic Chunky Tomato Bisque Soup, Gluten Free, 14.5-Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Filtered Water, Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Onions, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper
Check (4 pack) Amy's Organic Chunky Tomato Bisque Soup, Gluten Free, 14.5-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) Amy's Organic Chunky Tomato Bisque Soup, Gluten Free, 14.5-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Where to buy
(4 pack) Amy's Organic Chunky Tomato Bisque Soup, Gluten Free, 14.5-Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


