Is (4 Pack) Betty Crocker Whipped Strawberry Mist Frosting, 12 oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Monoglycerides, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Color (Red 40, Blue 2 And Other Color Added), Polysorbate 80, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Freshness Preserved By Potassium Sorbate
Check (4 Pack) Betty Crocker Whipped Strawberry Mist Frosting, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Betty Crocker Whipped Strawberry Mist Frosting, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Betty Crocker Whipped Strawberry Mist Frosting, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


