Is (4 Pack) Blue Sky Root Beer Creamy, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural root beer flavor
natural root beer flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Invert Cane Sugar, Natural Root Beer Flavor And Caramel Color And Citric Acid
Check (4 Pack) Blue Sky Root Beer Creamy, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Blue Sky Root Beer Creamy, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Blue Sky Root Beer Creamy, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Bottle


