Is (4 Pack) Bumble Bee Jalapeno Seasoned Tuna, 2.5 oz Pouch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Tuna, Water, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, White Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Natural Flavo
Check (4 Pack) Bumble Bee Jalapeno Seasoned Tuna, 2.5 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Bumble Bee Jalapeno Seasoned Tuna, 2.5 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Bumble Bee Jalapeno Seasoned Tuna, 2.5 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


