Is (4 pack) Bumble Bee Lemon Sesame & Ginger Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce powder
soy sauce powder
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Tuna, Water, Seasoning (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Soy Sauce Powder, White Sesame, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Citrate, Garlic, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sesame Seed Oil, Caramel Color, Paprika Oleorsin (Color), Chives, Chili), Ginger, Red Sweet Pepper, Onion, Coriander, Vegetable Broth, Guar Gum, Lemon Flavo
Check (4 pack) Bumble Bee Lemon Sesame & Ginger Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) Bumble Bee Lemon Sesame & Ginger Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Chipotle Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
(4 pack) Bumble Bee Lemon Sesame & Ginger Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


