Is (4 pack) Cheetos Flavor Shots Flamin' Hot Asteroids Flavored Snacks, 1.25 oz Bag Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), FLAMIN' HOT SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN MADE FROM CORN , SALT, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 , MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES , HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM DIACETATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, AND SKIM MILK), CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS

Check (4 pack) Cheetos Flavor Shots Flamin' Hot Asteroids Flavored Snacks, 1.25 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(4 pack) Cheetos Flavor Shots Flamin' Hot Asteroids Flavored Snacks, 1.25 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go