Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is (4 Pack) Classico Four Cheese Tomato Cream Pasta Sauce, 15 oz Jar Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cream, Diced Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sugar, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil, Garlic, Provolone Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Granular And Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Parsley, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Sodium Phosphate, Enzymes, Natural Flavor

Check (4 Pack) Classico Four Cheese Tomato Cream Pasta Sauce, 15 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

(4 Pack) Classico Four Cheese Tomato Cream Pasta Sauce, 15 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyRichSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDipping
Gluten Free? (4 Pack) Classico Four Cheese Tomato Cream Pasta Sauce, 15 oz Jar | Spoonful