Is (4 pack) Dream Whip OK Kosher Certification Whipped Topping Mix Box, 2.6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol monostearate
- acetylated monoglycerides
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, DRIED CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE (EMULSIFIER), SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WATER, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE (ANTICAKING AGENT), CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR INCLUDING YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6.
Check (4 pack) Dream Whip OK Kosher Certification Whipped Topping Mix Box, 2.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) Dream Whip OK Kosher Certification Whipped Topping Mix Box, 2.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
(4 pack) Dream Whip OK Kosher Certification Whipped Topping Mix Box, 2.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


