Is (4 pack) Great Value Classic Ranch Salad Dressing & Dip, 16 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, SALT, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAIN MILK), SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.CONTAINS: EGGS, MILK.

Check (4 pack) Great Value Classic Ranch Salad Dressing & Dip, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(4 pack) Great Value Classic Ranch Salad Dressing & Dip, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingGarnishing