Is (4 pack) Great Value Organic Unrefined Virgin Coconut Oil, 54 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic unrefined virgin coconut oil
organic unrefined virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNREFINED VIRGIN COCONUT OIL.
Check (4 pack) Great Value Organic Unrefined Virgin Coconut Oil, 54 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) Great Value Organic Unrefined Virgin Coconut Oil, 54 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
(4 pack) Great Value Organic Unrefined Virgin Coconut Oil, 54 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


