Is (4 Pack) Kraft Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Ultimate Cheeseburger Mac Dinner Kit, 12.86 oz Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • lactose
  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • cheese sauce
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese culture
  • +2 more

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese Sauce (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A , Milkfat, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Cheese Culture, Annatto Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Enzymes), Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Seasoning Blend (Onions, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Lactose, Tomatoes, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Spices (Contains Mustard), Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Diacetate, Buttermilk, Butter, Garlic, Yellow 5 Lake, Lactic Acid, Ancho Peppers, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Yellow 6 Lake, Citric Acid, Cheese Culture, Yellow 5, Enzymes, Yellow 6), Dried

Check (4 Pack) Kraft Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Ultimate Cheeseburger Mac Dinner Kit, 12.86 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(4 Pack) Kraft Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Ultimate Cheeseburger Mac Dinner Kit, 12.86 oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingOn The Go