Is (4 Pack) Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Golden Greek Peperoncini, 32 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Fd&c Yellow 5, Sodium Bisulfite Added As A Color Stabilizer

Check (4 Pack) Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Golden Greek Peperoncini, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(4 Pack) Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Golden Greek Peperoncini, 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
AcidicTangySpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSnacking