Is (4 Pack) Mezzetta Roasted Bell Peppers, 16 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppers, Water, Sea Salt, Citric Acid

Check (4 Pack) Mezzetta Roasted Bell Peppers, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(4 Pack) Mezzetta Roasted Bell Peppers, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SweetSavoryMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide DishTopping