Is (4 pack) M&M's Caramel Cold Brew Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 2.83 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT,NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND PALM OILS), SKIM MILK, MILKFAT; LESSTHAN 2% OF: CORNSTARCH, LACTOSE, DEXTRIN, SALT, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1,YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS,CHOCOLATE, GUM ACACIA.
Check (4 pack) M&M's Caramel Cold Brew Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 2.83 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) M&M's Caramel Cold Brew Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 2.83 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Where to buy
(4 pack) M&M's Caramel Cold Brew Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 2.83 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


