Is (4 pack) Nature Valley Chewy Fruit and Nut Granola Bars, Trail Mix, 6 Bars, 7.4 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Syrup, Almonds, Raisins, Sugar, Roasted Peanuts, Rice Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Cranberries, Canola Oil, Fructose, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Retain Freshness.
Check (4 pack) Nature Valley Chewy Fruit and Nut Granola Bars, Trail Mix, 6 Bars, 7.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) Nature Valley Chewy Fruit and Nut Granola Bars, Trail Mix, 6 Bars, 7.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Where to buy
(4 pack) Nature Valley Chewy Fruit and Nut Granola Bars, Trail Mix, 6 Bars, 7.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


