Is 4 Pack of Trader Joe’s Chips in a Pickle Dill Flavoured Potato 6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Russet Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Sunflower, And/Or Safflower), Dill Pickle Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Dill, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Turmeric, And Annatto), And Sea Salt.
Check 4 Pack of Trader Joe’s Chips in a Pickle Dill Flavoured Potato 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 Pack of Trader Joe’s Chips in a Pickle Dill Flavoured Potato 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
4 Pack of Trader Joe’s Chips in a Pickle Dill Flavoured Potato 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


