Is (4 pack) Progresso Soup Chicken Cheese Enchilada Flavor Gluten Free 18.5 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • modified food starch, cheddar cheese

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Tomatoes, Celery, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Onions, Soybean Oil, Green Sweet Peppers, Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Cultures), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Soy Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Cream, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Chicken Fat, Datem, Onion Powder, Sugar, Dried Chipotle Pepper, Tomato Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Garlic Powder, Coconut Oil, Color (Annatto Extract, Paprika Extract And Beta Carotene), Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Dried Chives, Enzymes, Sorbic Acid, Flavoring

Check (4 pack) Progresso Soup Chicken Cheese Enchilada Flavor Gluten Free 18.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(4 pack) Progresso Soup Chicken Cheese Enchilada Flavor Gluten Free 18.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch