Is (4 Pack) Progresso Soup, Reduced Sodium, Creamy Tomato Basil Soup, 19 oz Can Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Sugar, Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley, Spice, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin
Check (4 Pack) Progresso Soup, Reduced Sodium, Creamy Tomato Basil Soup, 19 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Progresso Soup, Reduced Sodium, Creamy Tomato Basil Soup, 19 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Progresso Soup, Reduced Sodium, Creamy Tomato Basil Soup, 19 oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


