Is (4 Pack) Taco Bell Baja Sauce, 11 fl oz Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Jalapeno Peppers, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Garlic, Onions, Lactic Acid, Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Butter (Cream, Salt), Spice, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, With Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta As , Dried
Check (4 Pack) Taco Bell Baja Sauce, 11 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Taco Bell Baja Sauce, 11 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Taco Bell Baja Sauce, 11 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


