Is (4 Pack) Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Chicken Bacon Ranch Dinner Kit, 11.5 oz Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A , Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Annatto Extract (Color)), Seasoning Blend (Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Buttermilk, Salt, Whey, Tomato, Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spice, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide), Bacon Bits With Added Hickory Smoke Flavor (Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrate), Smoke Flavor), D
Check (4 Pack) Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Chicken Bacon Ranch Dinner Kit, 11.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 Pack) Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Chicken Bacon Ranch Dinner Kit, 11.5 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(4 Pack) Velveeta Cheesy Skillets Chicken Bacon Ranch Dinner Kit, 11.5 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Box


