No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is 4 pk Assorted Yeast Raised Donuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, Caramel Topping (Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Milk, Butter (Cream [From Milk], Salt), Molasses, Sodium Citrate, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt), Pecans, Peanuts, Coconut, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Cinnamon, Yeast, Cocoa (alkalized), Soy Flour, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Palm Oil &; Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Agar, Whey, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavor (Botanicals), Propanediol (freshness), Citric Acid, Mono &; Diglycerides, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Sodium Citrate, Cornstarch, Gum (Agar, Guar), Coloring (Turmeric, Annatto, Fruit &; Vegetable Juice, Spirulina, Beta Carotene, Caramel Color, Lycopene, Paprika Oleoresin, Riboflavin, Cocoa [alkalized], Titanium Dioxide), Soy Lecithin, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean), Caramel Color, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Soy Protein, Cellulose Gum, Enzymes, Unbleached Enriched Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Egg, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavors, Gum (Gellan, Locust Bean, Xanthan). Nutrition Facts based on variety average. ALLERGENS: Contains Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts (Coconut, Pecan), Wheat. Other allergens may be present due to shared preparation area.

Check 4 pk Assorted Yeast Raised Donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee
Tree Nut Free? 4 pk Assorted Yeast Raised Donuts | Spoonful