Is 4 pk Assorted Yeast Raised Donuts Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, Caramel Topping (Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Milk, Butter (Cream [From Milk], Salt), Molasses, Sodium Citrate, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt), Pecans, Peanuts, Coconut, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Cinnamon, Yeast, Cocoa (alkalized), Soy Flour, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Palm Oil &; Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Agar, Whey, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavor (Botanicals), Propanediol (freshness), Citric Acid, Mono &; Diglycerides, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Sodium Citrate, Cornstarch, Gum (Agar, Guar), Coloring (Turmeric, Annatto, Fruit &; Vegetable Juice, Spirulina, Beta Carotene, Caramel Color, Lycopene, Paprika Oleoresin, Riboflavin, Cocoa [alkalized], Titanium Dioxide), Soy Lecithin, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean), Caramel Color, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Soy Protein, Cellulose Gum, Enzymes, Unbleached Enriched Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Egg, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavors, Gum (Gellan, Locust Bean, Xanthan). Nutrition Facts based on variety average. ALLERGENS: Contains Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts (Coconut, Pecan), Wheat. Other allergens may be present due to shared preparation area.
Check 4 pk Assorted Yeast Raised Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 pk Assorted Yeast Raised Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Blue Bell Ice Cream, Gold Rim Pint, Assorted Flavors, 16 oz.
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
About this product
Snack · Piece


