No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is 4 pk Assorted Yeast Raised Donuts Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, Caramel Topping (Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Milk, Butter (Cream [From Milk], Salt), Molasses, Sodium Citrate, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt), Pecans, Peanuts, Coconut, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Cinnamon, Yeast, Cocoa (alkalized), Soy Flour, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Palm Oil &; Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Agar, Whey, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavor (Botanicals), Propanediol (freshness), Citric Acid, Mono &; Diglycerides, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Sodium Citrate, Cornstarch, Gum (Agar, Guar), Coloring (Turmeric, Annatto, Fruit &; Vegetable Juice, Spirulina, Beta Carotene, Caramel Color, Lycopene, Paprika Oleoresin, Riboflavin, Cocoa [alkalized], Titanium Dioxide), Soy Lecithin, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean), Caramel Color, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Soy Protein, Cellulose Gum, Enzymes, Unbleached Enriched Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Egg, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavors, Gum (Gellan, Locust Bean, Xanthan). Nutrition Facts based on variety average. ALLERGENS: Contains Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts (Coconut, Pecan), Wheat. Other allergens may be present due to shared preparation area.

Check 4 pk Assorted Yeast Raised Donuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee
Vegan? 4 pk Assorted Yeast Raised Donuts | Spoonful