Is 4 St. Clements Hot Cross Buns Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GB TE 4 Hot cross buns with orange soaked sultanas and orange and lemon flavoured pieces Ingredients Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Heating Instructions following are guidelines before heating. To grill - through heating time. T minutes or until golden cool briefly before rem opened,
Check 4 St. Clements Hot Cross Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 St. Clements Hot Cross Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


