Is 4 St. Clements Hot Cross Buns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- lemon flavoured pieces wheat flour
- wheat flour
lemon flavoured pieces wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GB TE 4 Hot cross buns with orange soaked sultanas and orange and lemon flavoured pieces Ingredients Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Heating Instructions following are guidelines before heating. To grill - through heating time. T minutes or until golden cool briefly before rem opened,
Check 4 St. Clements Hot Cross Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 St. Clements Hot Cross Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


