Is 4 Toasting Muffins Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, _Wheat_ Semolina, _Wheat_ Gluten, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, _Soya_ Flour, Palm Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Emulsifier: Mono - and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid.

Check 4 Toasting Muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go