Is 4 Victoria Sponge Cake Slices Oat Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Potato Starch, Pasteurised Egg, Strawberry Jam (16%) [Strawberry Purée, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Thickener (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Flavouring, Colour (Anthocyanins)], Rapeseed Oil, Icing Sugar, Butter (Milk), Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check 4 Victoria Sponge Cake Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4 Victoria Sponge Cake Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins


