Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is 4 X La Vencedora Pure Mexican Vanilla Extract 31oz - 1L Each 4 Glass Bottles Product From Mexico Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Bean Extract In Purified Water, Alcohol, Vanillin, Corn Syrup, Natural Caramel Color

Check 4 X La Vencedora Pure Mexican Vanilla Extract 31oz - 1L Each 4 Glass Bottles Product From Mexico against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

4 X La Vencedora Pure Mexican Vanilla Extract 31oz - 1L Each 4 Glass Bottles Product From Mexico is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping
Gluten Free? 4 X La Vencedora Pure Mexican Vanilla Extract 31oz - 1L Each 4 Glass Bottles Product From Mexico | Spoonful