Is (40 Boxes) Apple & Eve Organics, Grape Juice, 6.75 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Juice (Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic Grape Juice (Water, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid ! (For Tartness), Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C)
Check (40 Boxes) Apple & Eve Organics, Grape Juice, 6.75 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (40 Boxes) Apple & Eve Organics, Grape Juice, 6.75 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
(40 Boxes) Apple & Eve Organics, Grape Juice, 6.75 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


