Is 40 count 100% Butter Syrupwafers (Stroopwafels 100% Butter) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Syrup (Glucosesyrup, Sugar, Lecithin), Butter, Glucosesyrup, Sugar, Eggs, Lupineflour, Salt, Baking Powder, Cinnamon

Check 40 count 100% Butter Syrupwafers (Stroopwafels 100% Butter) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

40 count 100% Butter Syrupwafers (Stroopwafels 100% Butter) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast