Is 40 count 100% Butter Syrupwafers (Stroopwafels 100% Butter) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Syrup (Glucosesyrup, Sugar, Lecithin), Butter, Glucosesyrup, Sugar, Eggs, Lupineflour, Salt, Baking Powder, Cinnamon
Check 40 count 100% Butter Syrupwafers (Stroopwafels 100% Butter) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 40 count 100% Butter Syrupwafers (Stroopwafels 100% Butter) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
40 count 100% Butter Syrupwafers (Stroopwafels 100% Butter) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


