This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is 40% HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: HEAVY CREAM (MILK), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM CITRATE.

Check 40% HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDrinkingTopping
Pescatarian? 40% HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM | Spoonful