Is (40 Packets) Crystal Light On-the-Go Raspberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 0.8 oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Calcium Phosphate, Aspartame, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Tocopherol (Preserves Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check (40 Packets) Crystal Light On-the-Go Raspberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 0.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(40 Packets) Crystal Light On-the-Go Raspberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 0.8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go