Is 40 Packs of Mentos Mint Chewy Candy with Natural Flavours Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil hydrogenated
coconut oil hydrogenated
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil Hydrogenated, Rice Starch, Arabic Gum, Gellan Gum, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Flavors Natural, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax
Check 40 Packs of Mentos Mint Chewy Candy with Natural Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 40 Packs of Mentos Mint Chewy Candy with Natural Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Where to buy
40 Packs of Mentos Mint Chewy Candy with Natural Flavours is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


